content-left-bg.png
content-right-bg.png

Our staff

WebPartZone1_1
PublishingPageContent

At Darra State School we have a highly experienced and dedicated staff.  Our teaching staff for 2020 is:

Principal:  Ms Gayle Healey (gheal4@eq.edu.au)

Head of Department - Curriculum:  Mrs Kelly Alexander (kalex4@eq.edu.au)

PrepN - Mrs Ngan Nguyen (nnguy21@eq.edu.au)

P/1G - Mrs Cherie Grace (cxgra8@eq.edu.au)

1H - Miss Lizzie Hawkins (ehawk72@eq.edu.au)

2B - Mrs Dianna Bickham (dabic0@eq.edu.au)

2/3W - Mrs Amanda Wenzel (awenz4@eq.edu.au)

3/4J - Miss Jo Wood (jxwoo1@eq.edu.au)

4M - Mrs Rachel McClenaghan (rekir1@eq.edu.au)

5/6H - Mrs Janelle Hicks (jhick31@eq.edu.au)

5/6O - Mr Peter Orford (porfo3@eq.edu.au)

Inclusion Teacher - Mrs Elizabeth Cox (ecox40@eq.edu.au)

Inclusion Teacher - Ms Colette Andersen (cande175@eq.edu.au)

EALD teacher - Mr Duncan Richardson (drich13@eq.edu.au)

Librarian - Mrs Jeni Brosnan (jbros4@eq.edu.au)

Digital Technology Teacher - Ms Madonna Pomerenke (mpome2@eq.edu.au)

Music - Mr Michael Willimott (mwill383@eq.edu.au)

HPE - Mr Troy Lorimer (tlori1@eq.edu.au)

LOTE teacher - Mrs Becky Dunn (bdunn90@eq.edu.au)

Instrumental Music - Mrs Lyndall Faragher (lfara2@eq.edu.au)

Guidance Officer - Miss Fallon Cappler (fcapp3@eq.edu.au)

Speech Language Pathologist - Mrs Katrina Grant (kgran92@eq.edu.au)

Chappy Chloe (choe3@eq.edu.au)

 

Admin staff:

Business Manager - Ms Tracy Rice (trice19@eq.edu.au)

Admin Officer - Ms Judith Lilley

 

Teacher Aides:

Phuong Ngo

Dung Dinh

Nina Buksh

Rachel Meadows

Magdalena Mini

Jo Scarlett

Priyanka Prem Anand

 

Grounds staff:

Owen Fitzgerald

David Wells

Stephen Dutton

Doris Spiteri

26JUN19JH-236.jpg

 

 

WebPartZone1_2
WebPartZone2_1
WebPartZone2_2
WebPartZone2_3
WebPartZone3_1
WebPartZone3_2
WebPartZone3_3
WebPartZone3_4
WebPartZone4_1
WebPartZone5_1
WebPartZone5_2
WebPartZone6_1
WebPartZone6_2
WebPartZone7_1
WebPartZone7_2
WebPartZone8_1
WebPartZone8_2
WebPartZone9_1
Last reviewed 28 April 2020
Last updated 28 April 2020